×

HOW TO SHOP

1 Login or create new account.
2 Review your order.
3 Payment & FREE shipment

If you still have problems, please let us know, by sending an email to support@website.com . Thank you!

SHOWROOM HOURS

Mon-Fri 9:00AM - 6:00AM
Sat - 9:00AM-5:00PM
Sundays by appointment only!

FORGOT YOUR DETAILS?

CREATE ACCOUNT

EASY WAY TO GET VIETNAM VISA ONLINE

What's Vietnam Visa on Arrival?

If you are planning to arrive in Vietnam by AIR at Ho Chi Minh, Hanoi, or Da Nang airport, a legitimate alternative to obtaining a full visa stamp from the Vietnamese Embassy in your own or another country is to opt for a very simple and cheaper, visa on arrival (VOA). Once issued, this visa is exactly the same as a visa issued by any Vietnamese embassy/consulate, with the same limitations and conditions attached to its use.

MORE DETAIL...

VIETNAM VISA EXTENSION & RENEWAL

Extending Vietnam visa must be applied some days before your visa expired date. That is, it takes 7 - 10 working days to finish as submitting your passport and requirement at Vietnam Immigration Department Office.

VISA

Extension

Visa Extension means that you will have new staying duration permission in Vietnam. Please remember that you are allowed to stay more in Vietnam without reentering if you exit Vietnam before your visa expired.

So it means you must apply new visa if you wish to come back Vietnam after leaving.

Hence the extension fee is much cheaper than renewal fee.
In order to apply visa extension, your current visa has to meet some requirements of Vietnam Immigration Department.
Your current visa type has to be correspondent to your staying extending requirement.

  • Stay in 1 month more: If your current visa is 1 month single, 1 month multiple, 3 month single or 3 month multiple entry visa, you are allowed apply to extend visa in 1 more month.

  • Stay in 3 months more: If your current visa is 3 month single or 3 month multiple entry visa, you can apply to extend visa in 3 more months

RENEWAL

Vietnam Visa

Renewal Visa means that you are granted a new visa stamp and visa sticker on your passport with the new duration permission. The staying length is valid maximum in 3 months.

Moreover the visa renewal fee is higher than the visa extension fee because we have to pay stamping fee and visa sticker fee for you.

Visa renewal is ready for someone who:

  1. Has current visa is not correspondent to your staying extending requirement.

  2. Entered Vietnam with visa exemption.

  • If you would like to upgrade your current visa from 1 month to 3 months, you have to apply to renew 3 months single entry or 3 months multiple entry.

  • If you would like to upgrade your current visa from single entry to multiple entries, you have to apply to renew visa.

TOP